English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
parcel register [correct]
OBS: The land registrar shall, in the prescribed manner, create and maintain an index in automated form known as the parcel register and enter every instrument that affects a property in the parcel register under the property identifier assigned to that property.(R. S. O. 1980, c. 230, s. 141a(5)).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
registre parcellaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: registre parcellaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).