English (Aboriginal Law; Mining Rights and Concessions)
mineral right [correct]
DEF: Any licence, permit or other right to explore for, locate, develop, produce or transport any Minerals other than Specified Substances and to enter on land for those purposes.
OBS: mineral right: term and definition used in the Umbrella Final Agreement/Gwich’in.
French (Droit autochtone; Droit minier)
droit minier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Licence, permis ou autre droit permettant d'exercer des activités d'exploration, de localisation, de mise en valeur, de production ou de transport de minéraux - autres que des matières spécifiées - et d'entrer sur des terres à ces fins.
OBS: droit minier : terme et définition employés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif Gwich'in.
Spanish (Derecho indígena; Concesiones mineras)
derecho minero [masculine noun]