English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
job-bridging program [correct]
CONT: Job-bridging programs help internationally trained newcomers enter the labour market in both regulated and non‑regulated professions, in which they already have training and experience.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
programme de postes tremplins [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les programmes de postes tremplins aident les nouveaux arrivants formés à l'étranger à se lancer sur le marché du travail dans des professions réglementées et non réglementées dans lesquelles ils ont déjà une formation et de l'expérience.