English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
market imperfection [correct]
CONT: (...) elements of monopoly power or of market imperfection may enter in, and these imperfections will require us to modify the competitive model.
CONT: In cases where externalities, a lack of competition, and other market imperfections drive a wedge between private and social goals, there is general agreement that states can enhance welfare by regulating markets.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
imperfection du marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les externalités, le manque de concurrence ou d'autres imperfections des marchés interdisent la coïncidence des objectifs privés et sociaux, il est généralement admis que l'État peut améliorer le bien-être collectif en réglementant le marché.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía))
imperfección del mercado [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En los casos en que las externalidades, unidas a la falta de competencia y a otras imperfecciones del mercado, provocan una divergencia entre las metas privadas y las sociales, existe acuerdo general en que el Estado puede aumentar el bienestar reglamentando los mercados.