English (Security Devices; Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
delay circuit [correct]
DEF: A timed circuit that gives an alarm user a preset number of minutes/seconds to enter or exit the protected premises.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
circuit à retard [correct, masculine noun]