English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm delay system [correct]
DEF: A timed alarm circuit allowing its user a preset number of minutes/seconds to enter or exit the protected premises.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
système à temporisation d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]