English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
licensee by permission [correct]; mere licensee [correct]; simple licensee [correct]
DEF: One who has the owner's permission or passive consent to enter the owner's premises for one's own convenience, curiosity, or entertainment.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
simple permissionnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: simple permissionnaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).