English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
licensee by invitation [correct]
DEF: One who is expressly or impliedly permitted to enter another's premises to transact business with the owner or occupant or to perform an act benefiting the owner or occupant.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
permissionnaire invité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; permissionnaire invitée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: permissionnaire invité; permissionnaire invitée : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).