English (Government Contracts; Information Processing (Informatics))
electronic bidding system [correct]; EBS [correct]
CONT: The Minister responsible for the National Capital Commission may enter into competitive construction contracts awarded through the electronic bidding process.
French (Marchés publics; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de soumissions par voie électronique [correct, masculine noun]; EBS [masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministre responsable de la Commission de la capitale nationale peut conclure des marchés de construction concurrentiels adjugés par le biais du système de soumissions par voie électronique.