English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Social Movements)
political mobilization [correct]
CONT: Political mobilization refers to the process by which individuals enter as actors into the political arena. It involves growing demands for political participation.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Mouvements sociaux)
mobilisation politique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus global conduisant une population à la participation politique.