English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
employee file [correct]; employee personal file [correct]; worker’s record [correct]
CONT: The quickest way to locate a worker's record is to enter the employee ID number.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
dossier de l'employé [correct, masculine noun]; dossier personnel de l'employé [correct]