English (Insurance)
premium register
OBS: The daily report is the basis of all premium entries through the various records in the office and the first accounting function is to enter these premiums on a record called "Premium Register".
French (Assurances)
registre des primes
OBS: La copie de police est à l'origine de toutes les transactions qui seront effectuées et la première étape par laquelle elle passera est le livre appelé "registre des polices", pour passer ensuite au "registre des primes" pour être comptabilisée.