English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
synchronous instructor-led training [correct]
CONT: Using the same courseware as traditional FlightSafety classrooms, participants simply log-on at a specified time and date to attain synchronous instructor-led training. Class members will not only hear the instructor's audio, they can "raise a hand" electronically to either carry on a private conversation with the instructor or let the whole class listen in on the discussion. A chat window allows the class to enter comments and questions. The instructor can assign individual exercises and view each participant's screen. Exams are administered and a Record of Training issued upon successful completion.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation tutorée synchrone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Et bien au-delà des avantages financiers, l'e-learning optimise considérablement la qualité de la formation. Elle est moins coûteuse, et, si elle est faite par des spécialistes (pas uniquement des informaticiens), elle se révèle d'une qualité incomparable. Tout ceci, à quelques conditions : il doit s'agir d'une formation tutorée, synchrone ou asynchrone, il doit y avoir des échanges entre les participants en classe virtuelle ou hors séance, grâce à une messagerie individuelle ou collective ; l'outil doit permettre l'évaluation des compétences nécessaires, il doit permettre l'évaluation du delta, doit pouvoir élaborer des cursus de formation et gérer le suivi individuel. Enfin et surtout, la formation doit être bâtie sur un mix stratégique entre le présentiel et le virtuel.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formación tutorizada sincrónica [feminine noun]