English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Advanced Technology Weapons)
coastal defence version [correct]
CONT: An air-launched derivative could enter service next year, followed a year later by a coastal version.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Armes de haute technicité)
version défense côtière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La version air-mer pourrait entrer en service l'an prochain, suivie l'année suivante par une version défense côtière .