English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
intentional cross [correct]
DEF: A trade resulting from the entry by a participant or access person of both the order to purchase and the order to sell a security, but does not include a trade in which the participant has entered one of the orders as a jitney order.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
application intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transaction découlant de la saisie, par un participant ou une personne ayant droit d'accès, d'un ordre d'achat et d'un ordre de vente d'un titre, exclusion faite d'une transaction dans le cadre de laquelle le participant a saisi l'un des ordres à titre d'ordre de jitney.