English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research)
regular competition [correct]
CONT: Up to three relevant research areas may be entered per application to a regular competition.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
concours régulier [correct, masculine noun]