English (Government Contracts; Trade)
competitive contract [correct]
DEF: A contract that is entered into by soliciting more than one bid.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce)
contrat concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat conclu en sollicitant plus d'une soumission.