English (Statistical Surveys; Informatics)
computer-assisted interviewing [correct, standardized]; CAI [correct, standardized]
DEF: Interviewing managed by a specifically designed computer program in which interview responses are entered directly.
OBS: computer-assisted interviewing: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Informatique)
interview assistée par ordinateur [feminine noun]; IAO [feminine noun]