English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
derivative-related cross [correct]
DEF: A pre-arranged trade resulting from an order entered on a marketplace by a participant or access person for a particular security that is fully offset by a trade in a related security that is a derivative instrument.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
application liée à un dérivé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transaction organisée au préalable découlant de la saisie, par un participant ou une personne ayant droit d'accès, d'un ordre sur un marché visant un titre qui est compensée par une transaction sur un titre connexe qui est un dérivé.