English (Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport))
carriage on deck [correct]
CONT: ... the carrier has the burden of proving that an agreement for carriage on deck has been entered into...
French (Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
transport en pontée [correct, masculine noun]