English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
special disability [correct]
CONT: A special disability occurs where a person who has entered into a contract becomes incapable of performing it.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
incapacité spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'incapacité spéciale ne porte que sur certains contrats.