English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
gaming contract
OBS: There is a gaming or wagering contract where the assured has no insurable interest and the contract is entered into with no expectation of acquiring one.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
contrat de jeu [masculine noun]
OBS: Il y a contrat de jeu ou de pari lorsque l'assuré n'a pas d'intérêt d'assurance et que le contrat est conclu sans l'attente d'en acquérir un.