English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
wagering contract
CONT: There is a gaming or wagering contract where the assured has no insurable interest and the contract is entered into with no expectation of acquiring one.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
contrat de pari [masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a contrat de jeu ou de pari lorsque l'assuré n'a pas d'intérêt d'assurance et que le contrat est conclu sans l'attente d'en acquérir un.
Spanish (Seguros; Seguro de transporte)
contrato de juego [correct, masculine noun]