English (Law of Contracts (common law); Banking)
contract type [correct, standardized]
DEF: The details that specify the type of contract entered into by two parties.
OBS: contract type: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Banque)
type de contrat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Détails spécifiant le type de contrat conclu entre des tiers.
OBS: type de contrat : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.