English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
transmission date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The month and day when the message entered into the interchange system.
OBS: transmission date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
date de transmission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mois et jour où le message est introduit dans le système d'interchange.
OBS: date de transmission : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.