English (Office Machinery; Office Automation)
tabulator setting [correct]; tab setting [correct]
DEF: In word processing, the feature of a machine that enables tabulator settings to be entered onto the recording medium or into storage so that these settings may be used in subsequent operations.
French (Mécanographie; Bureautique)
réglage des tabulations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonction électronique de réglage de points de repère permettant des alignements à gauche, à droite, au centre ou sur la décimale en colonne.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Ofimática)
fijación de tabulador [correct, feminine noun]; fijación de tabuladores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras es la característica de una máquina que permite la definición de posiciones de tabulación, en el medio de registro o de almacenamiento, que pueden usarse en operaciones subsiguientes.