English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
quasi-partnership [correct]; quasi-partnership company [correct]
CONT: In a quasi-partnership company, they will usually be found in the understandings between the members at the time they entered into association. But there may be later promises, by words or conduct, which it would be unfair to allow a member to ignore. Nor is it necessary that such promises should be independently enforceable as a matter of contract.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
quasi-société de personnes [correct, feminine noun]