English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
articles of association [correct, plural]
DEF: The agreement entered into by and between the members on forming an unincorporated association. Ballentine's Law Dict., 3e éd., p. 95.
OBS: articles of association: term usually used in the plural.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
statuts [correct, masculine noun, plural, Ontario]; statuts constitutifs [masculine noun, plural, Canada, New Brunswick]; acte d'association [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
DEF: Dans certains États (surtout aux États-Unis), nom donné au document déposé auprès des autorités compétentes lors de la constitution [...] d'un organisme sans but lucratif.
OBS: status; status constitutifs: termes utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
estatutos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de normas orgánicas, establecidas por los fundadores de una entidad, que regulan determinados aspectos básicos de la misma en cuanto a su régimen operativo, administración, etcétera.