English (Surgery)
eye lift
CONT: In late 1980, however, 58-year-old plastic surgeon Dr. Fu Longyu entered the fray, committing what would once have been a double heresy by opening a private practice devoted exclusively to EYE LIFTS.
French (Chirurgie)
débridage des yeux [masculine noun]