English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
quotation [correct]
DEF: A passage taken from a source text and entered on a terminology record, with reference to the source.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
citation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énoncé constitué d'un passage tiré d'un texte et rapporté intégralement [sur une fiche terminologique].
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
cita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pasaje extraído de un texto que se introduce en una ficha terminológica haciendo referencia a la fuente.