English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
point row [correct]
CONT: Controlling seed output at individual rows reduces overplanting in point rows and maximizes seed placement when entering/exiting headlands.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
rang en pointe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le désaccouplement de demi-largeur de l'entraînement permet aux opérateurs de désactiver une moitié du semoir pour l'ensemencement des fins de rang ou des rangs en pointe, etc.