English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
giant stride entry [correct]; giant stride [correct]
CONT: The giant stride is most common on larger dive boats and liveaboards. It's the perfect choice when entering deep water from a stable platform.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
mise à l'eau pas de géant [correct, feminine noun]