English (Road Networks; Freeways and Expressways)
acceleration lane [correct]
DEF: An auxiliary traffic lane to enable a vehicle entering a road to increase its speed so that it can merge more safely with through traffic.
French (Réseaux routiers; Autoroutes et voies rapides)
voie d'accélération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie de circulation auxiliaire permettant aux véhicules d'accélérer afin de s'intégrer dans le courant principal de circulation.
Spanish (Redes viales; Autopistas y vías rápidas)
carril de aceleración [correct, masculine noun]