English (Packaging; Shipping and Delivery)
breathing package
OBS: A package closed in such a manner that air may enter or leave under varying conditions, including temperature changes, with or without a desiccating device to remove moisture from entering air.
French (Emballages; Expédition et livraison)
emballage non hermétique
OBS: Conditionnement fermé de façon à ce que l'air puisse y pénétrer ou en sortir dans des conditions diverses, y compris les changements de température, et parfois muni d'un dessiccateur pour enlever l'humidité de l'air qui y pénètre.