English (Packaging in Paper; Special Packaging)
automatic self-opening bag [correct]; automatic bag [correct]; SOS bag [correct]; self-opening square bag [correct]
DEF: A bag which can be opened with a quick flip of the wrist. The pressure of the air entering the top of the bag automatically opens the bottom.
French (Emballages en papier; Emballages spéciaux)
sac auto-ouvrant [correct, masculine noun]; sac S.O.S. [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac s'ouvrant automatiquement lorsque l'air y pénètre.