English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
noise-deflecting barrier
OBS: (...) passengers entering or leaving aircraft must be protected by air-or--.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
barrière antibruit
OBS: (...) pour remédier au bruit on se sert soit d'atténuateurs ou de silencieux (...) soit de -- qui peuvent en outre être efficaces contre le souffle.