English (Symptoms (Medicine))
vesicular murmur [correct]; vesicular breathing [correct]; vesicular breath sounds [correct]
DEF: A soft rustling sound caused by air entering or leaving the alveoli of normal lungs.
OBS: The term "vesicular murmur" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
murmure vésiculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit normalement perçu à l'auscultation pulmonaire et qui correspond aux mouvements des parois alvéolaires lors de leur insufflation et de leur exsufflation.