English (Aeroindustry)
coalescer bag [correct]
CONT: Air entering the water separators passes through a fiberglass coalescer bag in which moisture entrained in the air condenses into water droplets.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
sac agglomérateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; enveloppe de condensation [feminine noun]
OBS: Le condenseur repose sur une collerette placée entre les surfaces en contact des enveloppes d'entrée et de sortie [du séparateur d'eau].
OBS: Le terme "sac agglomérateur" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.