English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Respiratory System)
spirometric measurement [correct]
OBS: "spirometric" : of, relating to, or using a spirometer, [i.e.:] spirometric studies; of or relating to spirometry.
OBS: "spirometry" : measurement of air or gas by use of a spirometer.
OBS: "spirometer" : an instrument for measuring the air entering and leaving the lungs....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Appareil respiratoire)
mesure spirométrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "spirométrique": Qui concerne la spirométrie.
OBS: "spirométrie": Mesure, à l'aide du spiromètre, des volumes gazeux mobilisés par les mouvements respiratoires, et des débits ventilatoires.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Aparato respiratorio)
medida espirométrica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Espirométrico: relativo a la espirometría, que es la medida con una especie de medidor de gases (espirómetro) los volúmenes de aire que entran y salen de los pulmones.