English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
incoming arc [correct]; entering arc [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
arc entrant [correct, masculine noun]