English (Artificial Intelligence)
associative vertex [correct]
CONT: Associative vertices of the network correspond to combinations of attribute values which define conjunctive classes of objects.
DEF: It is a vertex having an entering arc.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
sommet associatif [correct, masculine noun]