English (Chemistry)
electrophilic substitution reaction [correct]; electrophilic substitution [correct]
DEF: ... heterolytic reaction in which the reagent supplying the entering group acts as an electrophile.
French (Chimie)
réaction de substitution électrophile [correct, feminine noun]; substitution électrophile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] réaction hétérolytique dans laquelle le réactif qui forme un groupe entrant se comporte en électrophile.