English (Chemistry)
cine-substitution [correct]
DEF: A substitution reaction(generally aromatic) in which the entering group takes up a position adjacent to that occupied by the leaving group.
French (Chimie)
cinésubstitution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction de substitution, d'un composé généralement aromatique, telle que le groupe entrant se place en position adjacente à celle occupée par le groupe partant.