English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Special-Language Phraseology)
entering into a collective agreement [correct]; establishment of a collective agreement [correct]
CONT: [The union] has succeeded in getting tax incentives for enterprises that hire young people and the establishment of a collective agreement ... which stipulates that the employer must hire young people on a part-time basis ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conclusion d'une convention collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une fois l'accréditation obtenue par l'organisation syndicale et le mode de règlement des différends enregistré par la Commission, l'agent négociateur ou l'employeur peut, par avis écrit, requérir l'autre partie d'entamer des négociations collectives en vue de la conclusion, du renouvellement ou de la révision d'une convention collective. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]