English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
revision [correct]
CONT: ... this Part... applies in respect of the renewal or revision of the collective agreement or entering into a new collective agreement.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
révision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la présente partie [...] s'applique au renouvellement ou à la révision de la convention ou à la conclusion d'une nouvelle convention.