English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
entry of judgment [correct]; entering of judgment [correct]
DEF: The ministerial recording of a court’s final decision ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
inscription de jugement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une cour d'appel admet un appel […], elle annule la condamnation et, […] ordonne l'inscription d'un jugement ou verdict d'acquittement