English (Textile Industries)
bow and bias [correct, adjective]
CONT: The new mercerizer's design includes pin tenter... The tenter affords an oppotunity to minimize bow and bias [of fabric] and allows finished product to maintain entering-bleached width.
French (Industries du textile)
cintré et biaisé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Il s'agit de tissu.