English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Special-Language Phraseology)
entering-bleached width [correct]
CONT: The new mercerizer's design includes pin tenter... The tenter affords an oppotunity to minimize bow and bias [of fabric] and allows finished product to maintain entering-bleached width.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
largeur d'entrée du tissu blanchi [correct, feminine noun]