English (Animal Diseases)
campylobacter infection [correct]; campylobacteriosis [correct]
DEF: Disease caused by infection with Campylobacter spp.
OBS: Includes vibriosis of cattle, vibronic abortion of sheep, porcine intestinal adenomatosis, enteritis of dogs.
French (Maladies des animaux)
campylobactériose [correct, feminine noun]; infection à campylobacter [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: p. ex. campylobactériose génitale bovine et ovine, campylobactériose intestinale (référence VIVET, 1984, p. 77).