English (Viral Diseases; Bowels)
adenoviral enteritis [correct]; adenovirus enteritis [correct]
OBS: A08.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Intestins)
entérite à adénovirus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A08.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.