English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
bacterial intestinal infection, unspecified [correct]; bacterial enteritis NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A04.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
infection intestinale bactérienne, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; entérite bactérienne SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A04.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.