English (Viral Diseases; Bowels)
rotaviral enteritis [correct]
OBS: A08.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Intestins)
entérite à rotavirus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A08.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.