English (Pig Raising; Veterinary Medicine)
necrotic enteritis [correct]
DEF: A bacterial infection of young swine caused by Salmonella suipestifer or S. choleraesuis and characterized by fever and necrotic and ulcerative inflammation of the intestine.
French (Élevage des porcs; Médecine vétérinaire)
entérite nécrotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe d'autres formes de grêlites : les entérites phlegmoneuses, les entérites nécrotiques et les nombreuses grêlites de cause indéterminée.