English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
Salmonella enteritis [correct]
OBS: A02.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
entérite à Salmonella [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A02.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.