English (Veterinary Medicine)
beaver fever [correct]; giardiasis [correct]
DEF: Parasitic enteritis caused by a protozoan Lamblia intestinalis.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
lambliase [correct, feminine noun]; giardiase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Entérite parasitaire.