English (Human Diseases - Various; Bowels)
phlegmonous enteritis [correct]
OBS: phlegmonous: Of, relating to, or constituting a phlegmon: accompanied by or characterized by a phlegmon.
OBS: phlegmon: Phyogenic inflammation with infiltration and spread in the tissues ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Intestins)
entérite phlegmoneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entérite aiguë caractérisée par une infiltration œdémateuse et purulente de la paroi intestinale.