English (Bowels)
enteritis necroticans [correct]
DEF: an inflammation of the intestines in man, caused by clostindium perfringens type F, and characterized by necrosis.
French (Intestins)
entérite nécrosante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'entérite accompagnée d'une nécrose du revêtement épithélial et du chorion muqueux superficiel de l'intestin.