English (Surgery)
enterostomal therapy [correct]; ET [correct]; stomal therapy [correct, see observation, Australia]
CONT: Enterostomal therapy focuses on the acute and rehabilitative care of patients with abdominal stomas, draining wounds, fistulae, dermal tissue trauma, and urinary incontinence.
OBS: Strictly speaking "enterostomal" and "stomal" are not synonyms. However, they are used as such in this case because most ostomies made are enterostomies.
French (Chirurgie)
stomothérapie [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; stomathérapie [correct, feminine noun, Europe]