English (Surgery)
enterostomy [correct]
DEF: The creation of a stoma in the intestine to permit the expulsion of the intestinal contents.
French (Chirurgie)
entérostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Création d'une stomie (abouchement) entre l'intestin et la paroi abdominale.
Spanish (Cirugía)
enterostomía [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Creación de un] orificio [...] quirúrgicamente a través de la pared abdominal, a nivel del intestino grueso [...]