English (Visual Disorders)
acute hemorrhagic conjunctivitis [correct]
DEF: Acute inflammation of the conjunctiva with marked hemorrhage, due to infection with an enterovirus or a coxsackie-virus.
French (Troubles de la vision)
conjonctivite aiguë hémorragique [correct, feminine noun]; AHC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les conjonctivites à entérovirus évoquent essentiellement la pandémie de conjonctivites aiguës hémorragiques, apparues en 1969 au Ghana et au Nigéria [...] Le virus causal est l'entérovirus 70, différent du Coxsackie A24 isolé à Singapour en 1970 [...]