English (Software; Management Operations)
enterprise software [correct]; business software [correct]; enterprise application software [correct]; EAS [correct]; EAS; businessware
DEF: Purposed-designed computer software used in the furtherance of the needs and objectives of ... organizations.
CONT: Enterprise software describes a collection of computer programs with common business applications, tools for modeling how the entire organization works, and development tools for building applications unique to the organization.
French (Logiciels; Opérations de la gestion)
logiciel d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]