English (Software; Management Operations)
enterprise application [correct]; business application [correct]
DEF: Any application that is important to running [a] business [and that] can range from large line-of-business systems to specialized tools.
CONT: A business application is generally any application or software program that helps a business increase productivity or measure their productivity.
French (Logiciels; Opérations de la gestion)
application d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; application d'affaires [correct, feminine noun]; application opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Operaciones de la gestión)
aplicación de negocios [correct, feminine noun]; aplicación de negocio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tipos de aplicaciones de negocios. El número de programas de software con aplicaciones de negocio en existencia hoy en día está en constante aumento. Si un empresario tiene dificultades para localizar un programa adecuado para las necesidades de su negocio, el diseño de software personalizado es siempre una opción.