English (Photography)
hexytiazox [correct]
CONT: Acaricide, acts as an ovicide and larvicide with long lasting activity.... [It is used] for the control of eggs and larvae stage of Panonychius spp., Tetranychius spp. and Eotetranychus carpini or top fruit and other crops.
French (Photographie)
hexytiazox [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'association d'un acaricide préventif, hexytiazox à 50 g m.a./ha, et d'un produit curatif, cyhexatin à 300 g m.a./ha, permet de bloquer l'attaque [des acariens] à divers degrés d'intensité.