English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wormseed goosefoot [correct]; Mexican-tea [correct, see observation]; wormseed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Mexican-tea : common name also used to refer to the species Ephedra trifurca.
OBS: wormseed: common name also used to refer to the species Artemisia maritima.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode fausse-ambroisie [correct, masculine noun]; thé du Mexique [correct, masculine noun]; épazote [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
té de México [masculine noun]; epazote [masculine noun]; paico [masculine noun]