English (Botany)
polyplicate [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of pollen grains(such as those of Ephedra) with multiple longitudinal linear thinnings in the exine that resemble, but are not, true colpi.
French (Botanique)
polyplicaturé [correct]
CONT: Quelques exemples de types polliniques (...) Ephedra alata : type polyplicaturé.