English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese ephedra [correct]; Chinese joint-fir [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ephedraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éphédra chinois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ephedraceae.