English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
standard primitive minnow mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Ephemeroptera) of the family Siphlonuridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
siphlonure typique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Siphlonuridae.