English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tracheated white burrowing mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Ephemeroptera) of the family Polymitarcyidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
éphoron blanchâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Polymitarcyidae.