English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Columbia armoured mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Ephemeroptera) of the family Baetiscidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
baetisca du fleuve Columbia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Baetiscidae.