English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
virile small minnow mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Ephemeroptera) of the family Baetidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
baétis viril [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Baetidae.