English (Ecology (General); Biological Sciences)
ecomorphic variant [correct]
CONT: [The] experimental data, along with the variation which occurs in natural habitats, indicate that Ephydatia robustia(Potts, 1887), and E. subdivisa(Potts 1887) which Penney and Racek considered a junior subjective synonym of robusta, are ecomorphic variants of E. fluviatilis
French (Écologie (Généralités); Sciences biologiques)
écoforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme biologique caractérisée par l'influence des facteurs du milieu.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Ciencias biológicas)
ecoforma [feminine noun]