English (Cosmetology)
anti-aging cosmetic [correct]; anti-ageing cosmetic [correct]
CONT: Derived from sugar cane, glycolic acid is an alphahydroxy acid(AHA) now used in the anti-aging cosmetics you see everywhere. But glycolic acid is the AHA most doctors recommend. It has the smallest molecule, allowing it to penetrate the epidermis with little or no irritation.
French (Cosmétologie)
antivieillissant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos de belleza)
cosmético antienvejecimiento [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Utilizados de forma preventiva y con constancia, los cosméticos antienvejecimiento ofrecen soluciones efectivas y seguras contra la sequedad, la fragilidad, las arrugas, las manchas y otros efectos del paso del tiempo en la piel.