English (Cancers and Oncology)
adenomatoid tumor [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor characterized by irregular glandlike structures or spaces lined or associated with vacuolated mesotheliumlike cells.
OBS: The tumor is typically found in the region of the epidermis, spermatic cord, and fallopian tube.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
tumeur adénomatoïde [correct, feminine noun]