English (Personal Esthetics; The Skin)
self-tanning cream [correct]
DEF: A [cream] that colors the surface layer of the skin(epidermis) by pigmenting the subcutaneous fats(hypodermis)
OBS: A cream often containing carotene.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Appareil cutané)
crème auto-bronzante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crème colorant la couche superficielle de la peau (épiderme) en pigmentant les graisses sous-cutanées (hypoderme).
OBS: Crème souvent à base de carotène.
Spanish (Estética personal; Piel)
crema autobronceadora [correct, feminine noun]