English (The Skin)
keratosis follicularis [correct]; Darier disease [correct]; DD [correct]; DD; Darier-White disease [correct]; Darier’s disease [correct]
DEF: An inherited genodermatosis characterized by pruritic keratotic papules originating from follicles and interfollicular epidermis of the trunk, face, scalp and axillae.
French (Appareil cutané)
maladie de Darier [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Darrier-White [correct, feminine noun]; dyskératose folliculaire [correct, feminine noun]; kératose folliculaire [correct, feminine noun]; keratosis follicularis [correct]
DEF: Génodermatose due à une maturation anormale des kératinocytes, qui aboutit à la formation de papules sèches cornées.