English (Musculoskeletal System)
benign soft tissue tumor [correct]
OBS: Soft tissues are present in every organ of the body and primarily concerned with the support and locomotion. Soft tissues include the mass situated between the epidermis and the parenchymal organs. These consist of connective tissues and lymphatic vessels, smooth muscle and striated muscle, fat, fascia, synovial structures, and reticuloendothelium.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
tumeur bénigne des parties molles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Certains [...] tissus (conjonctivo-adipeux, musculaire, articulaire et péri-articulaire) constituent ce qu'il est convenu d'appeler tissus mous ou parties molles.