English (Bacterial Diseases)
contact allergy [correct]
DEF: Hypersensitiveness marked by an eczematous reaction to contact between the epidermis and the allergen.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
allergie de contact [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute réaction cutanée survenant comme manifestation d'hypersensibilisation après un contact plus ou moins long ou répété avec un allergène.