English (Microbiology and Parasitology; The Skin)
Staphylococcus epidermis [correct]
DEF: A species of the genus Staphylococcus that is made up of nonpathogenic, nonpigmented, coagulase-negative, mannitol-negative microorganisms normally inhabiting the skin.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Appareil cutané)
Staphylococcus epidermis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réaction inflammatoire induite par les germes saphrophytes (propionibacterium acnes, staphylococcus epidermis.