English (Cancers and Oncology; The Skin)
skin cancer [correct]
OBS: A general term that covers spindle cell and basal cell epitheliomas or epidermoid carcinomas, adenocarcinomas of the sudoriferous and sebaceous glands, malignant melanomas, and other malignant tumors of varied etiology(cutaneous lymphomas, mycosis fungoides, Kaposi's sarcoma).
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil cutané)
cancer de la peau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appellation générique recouvrant les épithéliomas spinocellulaires et basocellulaires ou carcinomes épidermoïdes, les adénocarcinomes des glandes sudorales et sébacées, les mélanomes malins et d'autres tumeurs malignes d'origines diverses (lymphomes cutanés, mycosis fongoïde, sarcome de Kaposi.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Piel)
cáncer de piel [correct, masculine noun]