English (Cancers and Oncology; Epidermis and Dermis)
papillary squamous cell carcinoma [correct]; papillary epidermoid carcinoma [correct]
French (Cancers et oncologie; Épiderme et derme)
carcinome épidermoïde papillaire [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome malpighien papillaire [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome spinocellulaire papillaire [correct, masculine noun]