English (Bowels)
carcinoma of anus [correct]
OBS: Epidermoid carcinomas of the anus of various histologic types(e. g., squamous cell, basal cell, cloacogenic) constitute about 2 per cent of cancers of the large bowel.
French (Intestins)
tumeur maligne de l'anus [correct, masculine noun]; cancer du canal anal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tumeurs malignes de l'anus se développent aux dépens de différents éléments constituant le canal anal et la marge de l'anus.