English (Cancers and Oncology; Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
mucoepidermoid tumor [correct]
French (Cancers et oncologie; Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
tumeur muco-épidermoïde [correct, feminine noun]