English (Bowels)
epidermoid carcinoma of the anus [correct]
CONT: Epidermoid carcinomas of the anus of various histologic types (e.g. squamous cell, basal cell, cloacogenic) constitute about 2 per cent of cancers of the large bowel.
French (Intestins)
carcinome épidermoïde du canal anal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carcinome in situ qui se développe dans le canal anal.