English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
sinus of epididymis [correct]
OBS: sinus of epididymis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
sinus de l'épididyme [correct, masculine noun]; fossette interépididymo-testiculaire [former designation, feminine noun]; cul-de-sac sous-épididymaire [former designation, masculine noun]; récessus orchi-épididymaire [former designation, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace étroit séparant le corps de l'épididyme et le testicule.
OBS: sinus de l'épididyme : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.013 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
seno del epidídimo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: seno del epidídimo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.01.013: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.