English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
superior aberrant ductule of epididymis [correct]; superior aberrant ductule [correct]
DEF: A narrow tube of variable length that lies in the epididymis and is connected with the rete testis.
OBS: superior aberrant ductule of epididymis; superior aberrant ductule : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
canalicule aberrant supérieur de l'épididyme [correct, masculine noun]; hydatide pédiculée de Morgagni [feminine noun]
DEF: Reliquat inconstant du canal mésonéphrotique appendu à la tête de l'épididyme.
OBS: canalicule aberrant supérieur de l'épididyme : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
conductillo aberrante superior del epidídimo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conductillo aberrante superior del epidídimo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.02.008: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.