English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
tail of epididymis [correct]
DEF: The lower part of the epididymis, where the ductus epididymis is continuous with the ductus deferens.
OBS: tail of epididymis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
queue de l'épididyme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité postérieure de l'épididyme.
OBS: queue de l'épididyme : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cola del epidídimo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cola del epidídimo conecta el epidídimo al conducto deferente. Es el sitio de almacenamiento de los espermatozoides maduros.
OBS: cola del epidídimo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.02.005: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.