English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
body of epididymis [correct]
DEF: The middle part of the epididymis, formed by the convolutions of the ductus epididymis.
OBS: body of epididymis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
corps de l'épididyme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie moyenne de l'épididyme comprise entre la tête et la queue.
OBS: corps de l'épididyme : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cuerpo del epidídimo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cuerpo del epidídimo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.02.004: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.