English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
aberrant ductules of epididymis [correct, plural]
OBS: aberrant ductules of epididymis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
canalicules aberrants de l'épididyme [correct, plural masculine noun]
DEF: Vestiges des tubes mésonéphrotiques caudaux.
OBS: canalicules aberrants de l'épididyme : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
conductillos aberrantes del epidídimo [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: conductillos aberrantes del epidídimo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.02.007: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.