English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
lobules of epididymis [correct, plural]; conical lobules of epididymis [correct, plural]
OBS: lobules of epididymis; conical lobules of epididymis : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
cônes épididymaires [correct, plural masculine noun]; lobules de l'épididyme [correct, plural masculine noun]
OBS: cônes épididymaires; lobules de l'épididyme : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
lobulillos del epidídimo [correct, masculine noun, plural]; lobulillos cónicos del epidídimo [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: lobulillos del epidídimo; lobulillos cónicos del epidídimo: designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.02.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.