English (Animal Diseases; Sheep Raising)
brucella ovis infection [correct]; ovine brucellosis [correct]
CONT: Ovine brucellosis, caused by Brucella ovis, is characterized by epididymitis in rams and resulting infertility.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des ovins)
brucellose ovine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado ovino)
brucelosis ovina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.