English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
epidotized [correct, adjective]; epidotised [correct, adjective, Great Britain]
DEF: Changed by metamorphism into epidote.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Minéralogie; Géochimie)
épidotisé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Par dérivation du nom «épidotisation».