English (Petrography)
greenschist [correct]
DEF: A schistose metamorphic rock whose green color is due to the presence of chlorite, epidote, or actinolite.
French (Pétrographie)
schiste vert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Schiste à épidote, chlorite, actinote, albite, formés par métamorphisme de tufs intermédiaires ou basiques, de leurs produits de remaniement, ou plus rarement de marnes.
Spanish (Petrografía)
esquisto verde [masculine noun]