English (Petrography; Mineralogy)
subgreenschist facies assemblage [correct]; subgreenschist assemblage [correct]; sub-greenschist facies assemblage [correct]; sub-greenschist assemblage [correct]
CONT: The first metamorphic event produced three calcite-free sub-greenschist facies assemblages that contain ubiquitous quartz+albite+titanite+chlorite+epidote along with pumpellyite or prehnite or actinolite.
OBS: subgreenshist assemblage: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie; Minéralogie)
association de minéraux des faciès inférieurs aux schistes verts [feminine noun]; association de minéraux des sous-faciès des schistes verts [feminine noun]
OBS: Les roches métamorphiques régionales de sous-faciès des schistes verts sont subdivisées en une zone à prelinite-pumpellyite et une zone à prehnite-épidote.
OBS: association de minéraux des faciès inférieurs aux schistes verts : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.