English (Mineralogy)
withamite [correct]
DEF: A red or reddish-yellow variety of epidote, found at Glencoe in Scotland.
French (Minéralogie)
withamite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'épidote jaune à rouge.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
withamita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Epidota roja, que contiene manganeso.