English (Petrography)
pumpellyite-actinolite facies [correct, see observation]
CONT: The pumpellyite-actinolite facies is characterised by the mineral association of pumpellyite-actinolite-quartz (± chlorite, albite and epidote) and by the lack of prehnite ...
CONT: Pumpellyite and epidotes of the pumpellyite-actinolite facies tend to be lower in Fe and richer in Al than those of lower grade facies.
OBS: pumpellyite-actinolite facies: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
faciès à pumpellyite et à actinote [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; faciès à pumpellyite-actinote [correct, masculine noun]; faciès pumpellyite-actinote [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: faciès à pumpellyite et à actinote : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.