English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
caudal anesthesia [correct]; caudal block [correct]
DEF: Anesthesia produced by insertion of a needle into sacrococcygeal notch and injection of local anesthetic into the epidural space.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésie caudale [correct, feminine noun]; anesthésie épidurale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: ne pas confondre «anesthésie épidurale» et «anesthésie péridurale», dont l'équivalent anglais est, entre autres, «epidural anesthesia».
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación)
anestesia caudal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anestesia regional que consiste en la inyección de un agente anestésico local en la porción caudal del conducto raquídeo a través del sacro.