English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Anesthesia and Recovery)
epidural injection [correct]; peridural injection [correct]
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Anesthésie et réanimation)
injection épidurale [correct, feminine noun]; injection péridurale [correct, feminine noun]