English (Pregnancy)
ineffective labour [correct]
CONT: Routine intravenous infusions have a place in the management of certain high risk pregnancies, in the presence of epidural anesthesia, in the presence of ineffective labour and in those with a clearly high risk of postpartum hemorrhage.
French (Grossesse)
travail inefficace [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'autre problème, plus important encore, est le retentissement physique et psychologique [du] travail inefficace.