English (Surgical Instruments; Anesthesia and Recovery)
Hustead point
OBS: Epidural needle.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Anesthésie et réanimation)
aiguille de Hustead [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: D'après renseignements obtenus d'un représentant d'une compagnie spécialisée de Montréal.