English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
epidural anesthesia kit [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
nécessaire pour anesthésie péridurale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aiguille, filtre 0,22 et cathéter.