English (Medication)
metrizamide [correct]
DEF: ... a diagnostic radiopaque medium with variable iodine concentration allowing various anatomical structures such as the subarachnoid, epidural and joint spaces to be rendered opaque to diagnostic X-rays.
French (Médicaments)
métrizamide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] agent opacifiant pour diagnostics, avec concentration variable d'iode rendant les diverses structures anatomiques comme les espaces sous-arachnoïdiens, épiduraux et les espaces des articulations opacifiées pour radiographies de diagnostic.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
metrizamida [feminine noun]