English (Nervous System)
subdural [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situated just under the dura mater.
CONT: Fresh hemorrhages within either the brain or the subarachnoid, subdural, or epidural spaces can be identified because of the greater x-ray attenuation of clotted blood.
French (Système nerveux)
sous-dural [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situé sous la dure-mère.
CONT: Hématome extra-dural, sous-dural, ou intracérébral.