English (Nervous System)
epidural space [correct]
CONT: There is also a space between the dura and vertebra, known as the epidural space.
French (Système nerveux)
espace épidural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De plus, entre la dure-mère et les vertèbres, il y a un espace appelé espace épidural.