English (Nervous System)
spinal cord infarction [correct]
CONT: Serious neurologic events, some resulting in death, have been reported with epidural injection of corticosteroids. Specific events reported include, but are not limited to, spinal cord infarction, paraplegia, quadriplegia, cortical blindness, and stroke.
French (Système nerveux)
infarctus médullaire spinal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De graves manifestations neurologiques, dont certaines ont entraîné la mort, ont été signalées avec l'injection épidurale de corticostéroïdes. Plus précisément, ces manifestations comprennent, mais sans s'y limiter, un infarctus médullaire spinal, une paraplégie, une quadraplégie, une cécité corticale et un AVC [accident vasculaire cérébral].