English (Radiography (Medicine); Nervous System)
epidurography [correct]
DEF: [A] radiography of the spine after a radiopaque medium has been injected into the epidural space.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Système nerveux)
épidurographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie de la colonne vertébrale après injection d'une substance radioopaque ou gazeuse dans l'espace épidural.