English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
epiduritis
CONT: The different parameters analysed for this study of 37 patients were : invaded segment of the vertebra(anterior, middle, posterior or total), Tokuhashi score, epiduritis extent, patient age, histological type and iodiosensibility.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vertèbres et moelle)
épidurite [feminine noun]
CONT: La présence d'épidurite ou d'extension de la tumeur dans le canal a été retrouvée dans 23 cas. L'épidurite était présente sur 1 étage dans 9 cas, sur 2 étages dans 8 cas[...]