English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
trailing arbutus [correct]; mayflower [correct]; creeping mayflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épigée rampante [correct, feminine noun]; fleur de mai [correct, feminine noun]; épigée fleur-de-mai [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.