English (The Stomach; Symptoms (Medicine))
epigastric burning [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Estomac; Symptômes (Médecine))
brûlures épigastriques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago; Síntomas (Medicina))
ardor epigástrico [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Ardor epigástrico postprandial.