English (Morphology and General Physiology; Digestive Tract)
epigastric fossa [correct]; fossa epigastrica [Latin]
DEF: A fossa in the epigastric region.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil digestif)
creux épigastrique [correct, masculine noun]; fossa epigastrica [Latin]