English (The Stomach)
epigastric pain [correct]
CONT: The time to achieve epigastric pain relief was significantly shorter with lansoprazole.
French (Estomac)
douleur épigastrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago)
dolor epigástrico [correct, masculine noun]