English (Biological Sciences)
epigaean fauna [correct]; epigeal fauna; epigean fauna; epigeic fauna
OBS: epigeal : Living or growing near the ground.
French (Sciences biologiques)
épigaïon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des organismes vivants qui se développent sur le sol.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
epigeo