English (Geophysics; Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
high temperature deposit [correct]
CONT: Strongly metamorphosed ores may develop many similar features to high temperature epigenetic ores for which they may be mistaken.... Notable examples of orebodies long thought to be high temperature epignetic deposits, but now considered to be metamorphosed syndepositional ores, are those of Broken Hill, New South Wales and Horne Orebody, Quebec.
French (Géophysique; Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
gîte de haute température [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: cassitérite : (...) Minéral des gîtes dits "de haute température" (...)