English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
localization-related(focal)(partial) symptomatic epilepsy and epileptic syndromes with complex partial seizures [correct]
OBS: G40.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
épilepsie et syndromes épileptiques symptomatiques définis par leur localisation (focale, partielle) avec des crises partielles complexes [correct]
OBS: G40.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.