English (The Eye; Nervous System)
visual aura [correct]
DEF: Visual sensations which precede an attack of epilepsy or migraine.
OBS: These include flashes of light (photopsia), scintilling scotoma, fortification spectrum (teichopsia), or hallucinations.
French (Oeil; Système nerveux)
aura visuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensation visuelle précédant une crise d'épilepsie ou une migraine.
OBS: Il peut s'agir de flash lumineux, de scotomes scintillants, etc.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo; Sistema nervioso)
aura visual [correct, masculine noun]