English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
generalized idiopathic epilepsy and epileptic syndromes [correct, plural]
OBS: G40.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
épilepsie et syndromes épileptiques généralisés idiopathiques [correct, plural]
OBS: G40.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
epilepsia y síndromes epilépticos idiopáticos generalizados [correct]
OBS: G40.3: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.