English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
aura [correct]
DEF: A premonitory, subjective sensation preceding an attack of epilepsy or other paroxysmal disorder. It may take numerous forms, simple, or more specialized, e. g. auditory, visual, olfactory or taste.
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
aura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épisode caractérisée par des sensations subjectives variables (auditive, visuelle, olfactive, gustative, etc.) il précède les crises épileptiques ou d'autres troubles paroxysmiques.
CONT: Aura épileptique