English (Symptoms (Medicine); Pregnancy)
eclampsia [correct]
DEF: The occurrence in a preeclamptic woman in the prepartum or postpartum of one or more convulsions that are not due to other cerebral conditions such as epilepsy or cerebral hemorrhage.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Grossesse)
éclampsie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accès répétés de convulsions survenant pendant les derniers mois de la grossesse et pendant ou après l'accouchement.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Embarazo)
eclampsia [feminine noun]