English (Nervous System)
logospasm [correct]
DEF: Spasmodic and repeated utterance of certain words or syllables, noted in rare instances in epilepsy.
French (Système nerveux)
logospasme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répétition spasmodique de mots ou de syllabes, qui s'observe quelquefois dans l'épilepsie.