English (Nervous System)
thalamocortical network [correct]
CONT: Structural and functional abnormalities in the thalamocortical network in primary generalized epilepsies or mesial temporal lobe epilepsy have recently been identified by voxel-wise analyses of neuroimaging.
French (Système nerveux)
réseau thalamo-cortical [correct, masculine noun]; réseau thalamocortical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] réseau thalamo-cortical est organisé en boucle : les neurones excitateurs corticaux et thalamo-corticaux sont réciproquement connectés et les neurones inhibiteurs thalamiques reçoivent des projections à la fois du cortex et des neurones thalamo-corticaux.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
red tálamocortical [correct, feminine noun]