English (Nervous System)
cortical epilepsy [correct]
DEF: Seizure phenomena originating in the cerebral cortex.
French (Système nerveux)
épilepsie corticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épilepsie associée à une lésion du cortex cérébral.