English (Medication)
vigabatrin [correct]
DEF: A drug used for the adjunctive management of epilepsy which is not satisfactorily controlled by conventional therapy.
French (Médicaments)
vigabatrin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: produit mis au point [...] pour le traitement d'appoint de l'épilepsie résistante aux thérapeutiques classiques.