English (Medication)
antiepileptic [correct, noun]
DEF: An agent, especially a drug as a barbiturate or hydantoin, that combats epilepsy.
French (Médicaments)
antiépileptique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance qui prévient les crises épileptiques, en diminue la fréquence ou la gravité.