English (Nervous System)
uncinate epilepsy [correct]; uncinate attack [correct]; uncinate fit [correct]
DEF: A form of psychomotor epilepsy or complex partial seizure initiated by a dreamy state and hallucinations of smell and taste, usually the result of a medial temporal lesion.
French (Système nerveux)
crise uncinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'épilepsie psychomotrice ou partielle complexe qui se caractérise par un état de rêve et des hallucinations olfacto-gustatives.