English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
epileptoid personality [correct]; epileptoidism [correct]; explosive personality [correct]
DEF: A personality type whose traits and behavior patterns are associated with epilepsy.
OBS: explosive personality/personnalité épileptoïde: extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
personnalité épileptoïde [correct, feminine noun]; personnalité explosive [correct, feminine noun]