English (Medication)
primidone [correct]
DEF: An anticonvulsant used in the treatment of [certain] epileptic seizures, administered orally.
OBS: Active ingredient commonly sold under the name Apo-Primidone.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H14N2O2.
French (Médicaments)
primidone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Indiqué comme antiépileptique, épilepsies généralisées et partielles.
OBS: Principe actif couramment commercialisé sous le nom Apo-Primidone.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H14N2O2.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
primidona [feminine noun]