English (Security Devices; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
seizure alarm for epileptic [correct]
DEF: Alarm activated automatically in case of grand mal.
OBS: ISO code: 21 51 06.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système d'alerte de crise d'épilepsie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alarme se déclenchant automatiquement lors de crise d'épilepsie.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 51 06.