English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth willowherb [correct, see observation]; smooth spike-primrose [correct]; smooth boisduvalia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: smooth willowherb : common name also used to refer to the species Epilobium glabellum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épilobe pygmée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.