English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
retraction cord [correct]
CONT: All dental retraction cords containing epinephrine will be transferred from the acceptable PL list to the non-acceptable PL list.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
fil à rétracter [correct, masculine noun]; fil rétracteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mise en place d'un fil à rétracter dans le sulcus dégage suffisamment la limite cervicale et préserve de l'humidité.