English (Medication)
thyroid preparation [correct]
CONT: Injection of epinephrine in patients with coronary artery disease may precipitate an episode of coronary insufficiency. This may be enhanced in patients receiving thyroid preparations.
French (Médicaments)
préparation d'agents thyroïdiens [correct, feminine noun]; préparation thyroïdienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'injection d'épinéphrine chez les patients souffrant d'affections des artères coronaires peut précipiter un épisode d'insuffisance coronarienne. Cet état peut être aggravé chez les patients recevant des préparations thyroïdiennes.