English (Medication; Nervous System)
sympathomimetic amine [correct]
DEF: An agent that evokes responses similar to those produced by adrenergic nerve activity(e. g., epinephrine, ephedrine, and isoproterenol).
French (Médicaments; Système nerveux)
amine sympathomimétique [correct, feminine noun]