English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Héchard and Carlioz’s graph
CONT: Anticipated discrepancies and timing of epiphysiodesis were calculated using Héchard and Carlioz's graph.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
graphique de Héchard et Carlioz [masculine noun]
CONT: Il a été calculé de façon rétrospective en comparant sur le graphique de Héchard et Carlioz la courbe attendue après l'épiphysiodèse et la courbe réellement obtenue.