English (Orthopedic Surgery)
de-epiphysiodesis
CONT: The aim of this study was to define the kind of injury that drives to epiphysiodesis in this localisation, and secondly to define the factors that may influence the results of de-epiphysiodesis.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
désépiphysiodèse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le traitement chirurgical est facile dans les formes peu évoluées (ostéotomie de réaxation simple) et plus complexe dans les grandes déformations (ostéotomie de relèvement du plateau tibial et désépiphysiodèse).