English (Orthopedic Surgery)
in situ fixation [correct]
CONT: A prospective clinical study was done for quantitative examination of motion of the hip, gait, and proximal femoral remodeling after in situ fixation of a slipped capital femoral epiphysis.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
fixation in situ [feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats fonctionnels en fonction du traitement ont été groupés dans le tableau II. Aucun test statistique n'a été possible en raison du faible nombre de cas. Il ressort cependant que 9 des 10 fixations in situ et 6 des 10 réductions-fixation ont un très bon résultat fonctionnel.