English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
epiphyte silken fungus beetle [correct]; saddle cloth fungus beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cryptophagidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cryptophage épiphyte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cryptophagidae.