English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
three-colour tillandsia; three-color tillandsia
OBS: A tropical epiphytic plant from Cuba of the family Bromeliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tillandsia tricolore [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante épiphyte de serre de la famille des Broméliacées.