English (Silviculture)
moss forest [correct]; mossy forest [correct]
DEF: Wet tropical upland forest characterized by the presence of abundant epiphytic mosses and ferns.
French (Sylviculture)
forêt montagnarde hygrophile [correct, feminine noun]