English (The Eye)
macular heterotopia [correct]
CONT: Typically, retinal dragging, macular heterotopia, and tractional retinal detachment only occur when ERM [epiretinal membrane] contraction is severe.
French (Oeil)
hétérotopie maculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Siège anatomique anormal de la macula [...]