English (Nervous System; Cognitive Psychology)
transient global amnesia [correct]; TGA [correct]
DEF: A sudden, temporary episode of severe memory loss and confusion, occurring without other signs or symptoms of neurological impairment.
OBS: G45.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie cognitive)
amnésie globale transitoire [correct, feminine noun]; ictus amnésique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perte transitoire et subite de la mémoire antérograde en l'absence d'élément déclencheur et de symptôme neurologique autre.
OBS: G45.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Psicología cognitiva)
amnesia global transitoria [correct, feminine noun]