English (Psychoses; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cannabis psychosis [correct]; cannabis-induced psychosis [correct]
DEF: ... A psychosis that would not occur in the absence of cannabis use, the symptoms of which are preceded by heavy cannabis use and cease on abstinence ...
CONT: Use of the label ’cannabis-induced psychosis’ may obscure a diagnosis of paranoid schizophrenia. A short-lived psychotic episode does occur in clear consciousness after cannabis intoxication, but chronic cannabis-induced psychosis was not found.
French (Psychoses; Drogues et toxicomanie)
psychose cannabique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble psychotique propre à la consommation de cannabis [qui] se manifeste par des signes proches de ceux des bouffées délirantes aiguës, avec une plus grande fréquence des hallucinations, en particulier visuelles.
Spanish (Psicosis; Drogas y toxicomanía)
psicosis cannabinoide [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] se ha acuñado el término "psicosis cannabinoide" para describir los síntomas secundarios y autolimitados asociados al consumo de cannabis, como confusión, amnesia, alucinaciones, angustia y agitación.