English (Manias)
hyperphrenia [correct]
DEF: Mental overactivity such as occurs in flight of ideas or, more generally, in a manic episode.
French (Manies)
hyperphrénie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité mentale intense, considérée comme pathologique chez les malades atteints de psychose maniaque.