English (Psychoses)
transient psychotic episode [correct]
CONT: Consider brief inpatient hospitalization if any of the following are present : imminent danger to others; loss of control of suicidal impulses or serious suicide attempt; transient psychotic episode associated with loss of impulse control, impaired judgment, or both...
French (Psychoses)
épisode psychotique transitoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Psicosis)
episodio psicótico pasajero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Esta precaución es oportuna, pero conviene también hacer constar que raramente una reacción anómala se manifestará tan sólo en el hecho delictivo, como tampoco ocurre esto en un episodio psicótico pasajero.