English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
full remission [correct]
DEF: ... a period of time after a previous episode during which no disorder-specific symptoms are present.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
rémission complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période suivant un épisode de la maladie, qui est caractérisée par l'absence de symptômes qui lui sont propres.