English (Manias; Clinical Psychology)
manic disorder recurrent episode [correct]; recurrent episode of manic disorder [correct]
OBS: 296.1: code used in the ninth edition of the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, but not included in the tenth edition.
French (Manies; Psychologie clinique)
trouble maniaque récurrent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quoi qu'il en soit, le maintien du traitement au lithium est recommandé pour tout patient présentant un trouble maniaque récurrent afin de prévenir les rechutes [...]
OBS: 296.1 : code de la neuvième édition de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, mais non repris dans la dixième édition.