English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
partial remission [correct]
DEF: ... a period of time during which an improvement after a previous episode is maintained and in which the defining criteria of the disorder are only partially fulfilled.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
rémission partielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Période] durant laquelle se maintient une amélioration et où les critères diagnostiques du trouble ne sont que partiellement remplis.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica)
remisión parcial [proposal, feminine noun]